Sabina Mexicanna

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

This Privacy Notice is issued, for purposes of compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ("LFPDPPP") and the provisions related to it.

"SABINVEST MX" S.A.P.I. DE C.V., is responsible for the protection of your personal data, who will treat personal data that is collected through physical or electronic means, in accordance with the provisions with the following definitions, terms and conditions; safeguarding at all times the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights), established in the "LFPDPPP".

DEFINITIONS.

The following terms will be considered in the compliance and interpretation of the "LFPDPPP": Tacit consent: The owner tacitly consents to the processing of their data, when having made the privacy notice available to them, does not state their opposition; Express consent: The consent will be expressed when the will of the owner is expressed verbally, in writing, by electronic means, optical or by any other technology, or by unambiguous signs.


Personal Information:
This term is composed by:

  • Sensitive personal data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use could give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive; Y

  • Personal data:
    Any information related to the Owner. Therefore, personal data include the name, telephone number, address, photograph, or fingerprints, as well as any other data that may identify the Holder.
  • ARCO Rights: Are the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition;

  • Person in charge:
    Physical or moral person who alone or jointly with others treats personal data on behalf of the person responsible;

  • Institute:Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection;
  • Law: Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals;
  • Responsible: Private individual or legal entity that decides on the processing of personal data;
  • Holder: Individual to whom the personal data correspond;
  • Transfer: Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of processing;
  • Treatment: The obtaining, use, disclosure or storage of personal data by any means. The use covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data;

TERMS

PURPOSE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

Our company is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information that is collected due to the services requested or contracted by you. The privacy practices of our company comply with the "LFPDPPP" and other legislation derived from it. That is why the Responsible party announces this Privacy Notice to the Owner. Upon signing this instrument, or granting its express or implied consent, the Holder gives its consent in relation to the processing of their personal data or sensitive personal data (if applicable), for purposes of the "LFPDPPP" and other applicable legislation. However: 1) the Holder acknowledges that his / her consent is not required for the processing of personal data by the Responsible Party in compliance with the provisions of article 10 of the "LFPDPPP" and 2) The Holder's consent may be revoked in any moment.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

The collection of personal data is generated when the Owner provides said data from several sources, including:

  • Directly to the Responsible or its managers.
  • Through commercially available sources.
  • By means of sources available in the market to which the Holder may have consented to provide their personal data.
  • Through public access sources.
  • Telephone route with the person in charge or their managers.
  • Electronic route (emails) with the person in charge or their managers.
  • Automatic data capture tools.

Some examples of information we collect from you are:

  • Name.
  • Address.
  • Email address.
  • Landline or cell phone number.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Our company focuses on strengthening the trust between the Responsible and the Owner, making transparent the purposes and transfers to which your personal information is submitted. Therefore, the personal information of the Owner, collected and processed by the Responsible or its managers, will be used to:

Solicitar, comprar, cambiar, o devolver productos;

  • Request, buy, change, or return products;
  • Request, contract, change or cancel services;
  • Make online payments;
  • Request invoice or digital tax receipt;
  • Request or deliver a quote or information on products and services;
  • Request or generate delivery, repair or fulfillment of product warranty;
  • Customer Service;
  • Receive print advertising or through electronic means, including: communications for online marketing purposes, or telemarketing about products and services;
  • Use the different services of their corresponding Website, including the downloading of contents and formats;
  • Share your comments or suggestions about the products and services;
  • Formalize the transaction process with its customers, consumers and suppliers.
  • Process payments
  • Participation and identification of the Owner in the company's projects, and
  • Any other activity of a nature analogous to those described in the aforementioned paragraphs.

The Responsible and its managers will safeguard personal information with administrative, technical and physical security procedures against unauthorized use or damage. At the moment that the Holder accepts this Privacy Notice, he / she agrees that his / her personal information is shared only for a specific commercial need. When the Holder's personal information is shared, we require that the information be protected and not used for any other purpose. In case of transferring the personal information of the Holder in a different country, the applicable information protection laws shall be observed, guaranteeing this protection by means of adequate procedures and enforceable controls.

CONDITIONS

PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS.

If you require that your personal information be rectified, canceled or simply opposed to your treatment, you may go to the Customer Service Department located at our offices located at Calle Amores No. 1120, interior 202, Colonia: Del Valle Centro, Delegation: Benito Juárez CP 03100, Mexico City, in attention to the person in charge of the reception, registration and attention of the Holder's requests, as well as in charge to carry out the monitoring of the holder's ARCO rights, to limit the use and disclosure of their personal information.

Likewise, if the Holder so requires, he / she may send said request by means of an email to the following electronic address
info@sabinamexicanna.com
of the Customer Service Department, which will have the same effects.

At any time, the Holder may revoke the consent that has been granted to us for the treatment of their personal information, in order to stop using them. For this, the Holder must submit a free document requesting access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, including the following information:

  • Name and address of the Holder, in order that the Responsible person communicates the answer of his request.
  • Official Identification of the Holder.
  • Clear description of the personal information on which the ARCO rights will fall.
  • Any other document that speeds up the location of the Holder's personal information.

The Responsible will attend the request of the Holder in the term of 20 (twenty) days counted from the date of reception of the aforementioned writing and will inform about the origin of the same through email. This term may be extended in terms of the "LFPDPPP".

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible ads in our establishments; (ii) by email; (iii) on our website [www.sabinamexicanna.com, section privacy notice]; Indicating the date of the last update to this privacy notice: (12/12/2018)

DATA TRANSFERS.

Your personal data will not be transferred, disseminated or distributed, except as indicated in article 37 of the "LFPDPPP" or in the case that there is express consent on your part by written means or by a similar means of authentication. Only the owner of the data, their legal representatives and the public servants authorized to do so will have access to this information.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA.

Each Responsible and / or its managers will keep the personal data of the Holder in question during the time that is necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain the accounting, financial and auditing records in terms of the "LFPDPPP" and of the mercantile, fiscal and administrative legislation in force. The personal data of the Holder, collected by the corresponding Responsible and / or their managers will be protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing, in accordance with the provisions of the "LFPDPPP" and the administrative regulation derived from it.

COMPLAINTS OR COMPLAINTS.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our employees or our actions, presumes that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the individuals, you may file your complaint or corresponding complaint with the IFAI.

This Privacy Notice has been made known to the Owner by the Responsible Party. Therefore, by accepting this instrument, or granting its express or implied consent, the Holder gives its approval in relation to the processing of their personal data or sensitive personal data (if applicable).

Sabinamexicanna

Sabinvest MX S.A.P.I. DE C.V.